36 Robinridge Rd Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,903 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Robinridge Rd, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $238,226, approximately $219 per square foot. 36 Robinridge Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $191,100 | $0 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $176,000 | $0 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $161,200 | $0 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $135,100 | $0 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $124,500 | $0 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $112,100 | $0 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $107,300 | $0 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $102,600 | $0 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $102,800 | $0 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $104,200 | $0 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $104,200 | $0 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $914 | $104,200 | $0 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map