36 Rose Dust Dr Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $431,493, approximately $197 per square foot. 36 Rose Dust Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Autumn Lane Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Craig Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Picciotti Christian S
Bought by
Picciotti Christian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,536
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Picciotti Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picciotti Christian S | -- | -- | |
| Picciotti Christian | $196,500 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Picciotti Christian S | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Sirva Relocation Llc | $29,400 | |
| Closed | Sirva Relocation Llc | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,817 | $206,200 | $32,400 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $8,817 | $206,200 | $32,400 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $8,564 | $206,200 | $32,400 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $8,691 | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $8,673 | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $7,943 | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $7,832 | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $7,945 | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $7,832 | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,500 | $36,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map