36 Rough Bark Rd Sapphire, NC 28774
Sapphire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,696,000 - $2,008,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,885
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Rough Bark Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774 and is currently estimated at $1,870,231, approximately $481 per square foot. 36 Rough Bark Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $1,917,542 | $450,000 | $1,467,542 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $1,119,180 | $250,000 | $869,180 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $1,119,180 | $250,000 | $869,180 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $1,106,290 | $250,000 | $856,290 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $1,106,290 | $250,000 | $856,290 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $959,790 | $200,000 | $759,790 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $959,790 | $200,000 | $759,790 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $959,790 | $200,000 | $759,790 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $959,790 | $200,000 | $759,790 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $1,207,280 | $400,000 | $807,280 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,445,190 | $358,340 | $1,086,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map