36 Sabatus Ln Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Sabatus Ln, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $645,075, approximately $357 per square foot. 36 Sabatus Ln is a home with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Robie Contracting Inc
Bought by
Ashley Robert L and Ashley Joan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,790
Outstanding Balance
$127,468
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Robert L | $146,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $552,000 | $118,400 | $433,600 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $552,000 | $118,400 | $433,600 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $526,100 | $109,900 | $416,200 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $467,800 | $97,900 | $369,900 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $389,500 | $83,700 | $305,800 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $347,400 | $70,100 | $277,300 |
| 2019 | $5,086 | $347,400 | $70,100 | $277,300 |
| 2018 | $229 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map