36 Satterie Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Satterie Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $681,500, approximately $543 per square foot. 36 Satterie Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Vanbuskirk Daniel W and Vanbuskirk Van Buskirk
Bought by
Sanchez Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,960
Outstanding Balance
$158,057
Interest Rate
3.52%
Estimated Equity
$523,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ana Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ana Maria | $228,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,358 | $435 | $172 | $263 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $435 | $172 | $263 |
Source: Public Records
Map