36 Sawyer St Waterville, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Sawyer St, Waterville, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $223,255, approximately $221 per square foot. 36 Sawyer St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including George J. Mitchell School, Albert S. Hall School, and Waterville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $196,700 | $24,500 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $139,700 | $18,900 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $139,700 | $18,900 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $87,000 | $14,200 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $87,000 | $14,200 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $87,000 | $14,200 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $87,000 | $14,200 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $87,000 | $14,200 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $87,000 | $14,200 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $86,200 | $14,200 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $58,000 | $16,300 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $58,000 | $16,300 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $1,589 | $58,000 | $16,300 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map