Seller's Agent in 2017
Maryellen Mitchell
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 836-2343
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $798,617 - $929,000
GROUP SHOWING Thursday 8/24 10am & 4:30 pm - All Rents are below current market rent value. Separate Systems. All 3 New Gas Hot Water Tanks 2017, 3 Heat systems new 2008, New Chimney Liner 2007. Coin-op washer/dryer ($50/mo = $600/yr. add income). Tenants pay heat, hot water & gas for stove. Water, sewer & trash are incl in rent. Wonderful Goat Hill area with Gillis Park & beach just 3 houses down from park. Enjoy Spectacular sunsets from the park & the beach. This well-maintained vinyl sided 3 family home has spacious units with 2 bedrooms each and 6 car parking for all. Minutes to the Commuter rail at Beverly Depot and a bevy of restaurants all over town. Don't miss this one for extended family or investment!
Last Buyer's Agent
The Boston North Group
Sagan Harborside Sotheby's International Realty
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Cruz Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Santa Cruz Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Santa Cruz Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eiro Bert | $485,000 | -- | |
| Robert A Whigham Ret | -- | -- | |
| Robert A Whigham Ret | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eiro Bert | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert A Whigham Ret | $274,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert A Whigham Ret | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert A Whigham Ret | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | Sold | $485,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295 | $663,800 | $325,700 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $627,200 | $289,100 | $338,100 |
| 2023 | $6,897 | $612,500 | $274,400 | $338,100 |
| 2022 | $6,999 | $575,100 | $245,200 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $575,100 | $245,200 | $329,900 |
| 2020 | $7,160 | $534,000 | $226,900 | $307,100 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $503,900 | $204,200 | $299,700 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $425,500 | $170,200 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $5,059 | $354,300 | $133,200 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $334,700 | $133,200 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $334,700 | $133,200 | $201,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Maryellen Mitchell
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 836-2343
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
The Boston North Group
Sagan Harborside Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72216881
APN: BEVE M:0049 B:0119 L:0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.