Estimated Value: $496,011 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 SE 8th St, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $574,003, approximately $339 per square foot. 36 SE 8th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dania Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Maximum Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Trosclair Katherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Isbell Buford W
Bought by
Maximum Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trosclair Katherine D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Maximum Mortgage Inc | $170,200 | -- | |
| Available Not | $67,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trosclair Katherine D | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Trosclair Katherine D | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,062 | $218,930 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,904 | $213,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $207,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $201,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $195,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $190,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $187,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $179,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $171,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $164,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $158,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $153,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $149,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,850 | $42,120 | $123,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map