36 Shady Brook Ln Bowden, WV 26254
Estimated Value: $117,210 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Shady Brook Ln, Bowden, WV 26254 and is currently estimated at $178,053, approximately $185 per square foot. 36 Shady Brook Ln is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $35,960 | $5,780 | $30,180 |
| 2024 | $244 | $34,760 | $5,720 | $29,040 |
| 2023 | $100 | $33,680 | $5,360 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $83 | $32,360 | $5,060 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $80 | $31,880 | $4,640 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $80 | $31,880 | $4,640 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $76 | $31,340 | $4,640 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $74 | $31,040 | $4,640 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $74 | $30,980 | $4,640 | $26,340 |
| 2016 | $70 | $30,360 | $4,620 | $25,740 |
| 2015 | $74 | $29,180 | $4,500 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $74 | $28,520 | $4,320 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map