36 Silver Birch Rd Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,073 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Silver Birch Rd, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $632,018, approximately $303 per square foot. 36 Silver Birch Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Sold by
Thornton Everett E and Thornton Kathleen
Bought by
Gilbert Michel J and Gilbert Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Michel J | $155,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Michel J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Michel J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Michel J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Michel J | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Michel J | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $485,400 | $140,500 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $5,850 | $404,300 | $122,200 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $404,300 | $122,200 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $288,600 | $78,600 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $288,600 | $78,600 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $288,600 | $78,600 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $288,600 | $78,600 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $233,300 | $71,800 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $233,300 | $71,800 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $233,300 | $71,800 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $235,900 | $87,200 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $4,732 | $235,900 | $87,200 | $148,700 |
| 2013 | $4,668 | $235,900 | $87,200 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map