36 Simonds Rd Lexington, MA 02420
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Simonds Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,244,823, approximately $712 per square foot. 36 Simonds Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph Estabrook Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Dorothy D V Seymour Re and Seymour
Bought by
Tomasio Luis and Tomasio Taciana H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,649
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,055,174
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasio Luis | $550,000 | -- | |
| Tomasio Luis | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasio Luis | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Tomasio Luis | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|