36 Skylane Ct Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated payment $4,116/month
Total Views
16,303
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$244
About This Home
Custom home by local builder on 1.5 acres in Columbus/Greene Creek area! Enchanted Homes' Elite Series. Countless upgrades included. Wall ovens, Upgraded Flooring, Tile Shower w/Frameless Glass Door, Stone Work. Finished Room Above Garage with Bump Out Dormer for extra space. Beautiful views through Living Room, Master and back patio. Extensive trim work and site built columns. Scheduled to be complete around September 2025. The Beumont Elite with site specific customizations. Must See!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 1.5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 300x300
- Irrigation Equipment
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Hardboard
Interior Spaces
- 2,664 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -7.1% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -6.7% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
MLS Number: SPN324766