36 Squires Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,915 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Squires Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $216,729. 36 Squires Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,937 | $58,772 | $8,764 | $50,008 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $53,683 | $8,005 | $45,678 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $50,533 | $7,594 | $42,939 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $48,641 | $7,310 | $41,331 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $48,714 | $7,321 | $41,393 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $48,544 | $7,295 | $41,249 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $49,406 | $7,258 | $42,148 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $48,767 | $7,164 | $41,603 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $48,056 | $7,060 | $40,996 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $47,482 | $6,976 | $40,506 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $47,175 | $6,931 | $40,244 |
| 2013 | $2,625 | $45,372 | $6,932 | $38,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map