NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Stag Dr Billerica, MA 01821

Estimated Value: $727,000 - $839,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2018

Last sale price $495,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,873 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome to your dream rental in Billerica! Located on the Bedford line this home offers everything you need and more. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers an abundance of space for all. The updated kitchen is open to the dining room providing ample space for cooking and entertaining. One of the many highlights of this rental is the amazing loft that serves as a family room. This versatile space can be transformed into a cozy retreat or a lively entertainment area, making it ideal for gatherings and creating lasting memories. The unfinished basement is equipped with laundry and is perfect for storage. Additionally, the big backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities and relaxation. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to call this rental in Billerica your new home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Emily Medwar

Barrett Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 02/13/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 0.69

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,800
  • Property Available on 6/1/24
  • Rent includes water, sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0086 B:0030 L:0,376066

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2024-06-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 4800

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • CoOp Comp: 50/50
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Second
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, In Building
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Living Area: 2300
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN0538
  • MAIN SO: AN0538

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0086 B:0030 L:0,376066
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.69

Listed on
Sep 27, 2018
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-9.84%
Current Estimated Value
$790,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$295,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,573
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1963

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nocera Julina $495,000 --
Nathans Robert L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nocera Julina $365,000
Previous Owner Nathans Robert L $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Rented $4,800 0.0% --
02/13/2024 02/13/24 For Rent $4,800 0.0% --
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Sold $495,000 -2.9% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Price Changed $510,000 -3.8% $228 / Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Price Changed $529,900 -3.5% $236 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 For Sale $549,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,837 $689,300 $329,900 $359,400
2024 $7,536 $667,500 $319,400 $348,100
2023 $7,325 $617,100 $290,700 $326,400
2022 $6,568 $519,600 $248,400 $271,200
2021 $6,284 $483,400 $218,100 $265,300
2020 $6,169 $474,900 $209,600 $265,300
2019 $5,960 $442,100 $209,600 $232,500
2018 $5,733 $404,000 $186,300 $217,700
2017 $5,475 $388,600 $184,400 $204,200
2016 $5,434 $384,300 $180,100 $204,200
2015 $5,320 $378,900 $174,700 $204,200
2014 $5,383 $376,700 $169,200 $207,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73201794

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BILL-000086-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.