36 Stanislaus St Buffalo, NY 14212
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,756
Studio
--
Bath
11,880
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Stanislaus St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $655,756, approximately $55 per square foot. 36 Stanislaus St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Paradise Opportunities Inc
Bought by
Darul Iman Buffalo Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
The Transfiguration Roman Cath
Bought by
Paradise Opportunities In C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darul Iman Buffalo Inc | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Paradise Opportunities In C | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $425,000 | $35,600 | $389,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $115,900 | $10,000 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $115,900 | $10,000 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,900 | $10,000 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $115,900 | $10,000 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,900 | $10,000 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,900 | $10,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map