36 Stonebridge Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Stonebridge Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $993,895, approximately $457 per square foot. 36 Stonebridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1986
Bought by
Chase Donald P and Fedele Nicolina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Donald P | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Donald P | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Chase Donald P | $163,400 | |
| Closed | Chase Donald P | $165,600 | |
| Closed | Chase Donald P | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,951 | $828,600 | $422,100 | $406,500 |
| 2024 | $12,242 | $788,800 | $401,900 | $386,900 |
| 2023 | $12,183 | $731,700 | $365,400 | $366,300 |
| 2022 | $11,485 | $625,900 | $302,600 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $11,082 | $598,400 | $275,100 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $10,628 | $598,400 | $275,100 | $323,300 |
| 2019 | $10,623 | $581,100 | $262,000 | $319,100 |
| 2018 | $9,576 | $531,100 | $262,000 | $269,100 |
| 2017 | $9,192 | $506,700 | $249,500 | $257,200 |
| 2016 | $8,630 | $497,700 | $244,500 | $253,200 |
| 2015 | $8,860 | $481,800 | $244,500 | $237,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map