NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Streets Rd Unit 4TH Raymond, WA 98577

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $288,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,034 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 36 Streets Rd Unit 4TH, Raymond, WA 98577 and is currently estimated at $252,623, approximately $124 per square foot. 36 Streets Rd Unit 4TH is a home located in Pacific County with nearby schools including Willapa Elementary School and Willapa Valley Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Burton Neal and Thomson Kimberly
Bought by
Ptak Ariel and Leipzig Brandon
Current Estimated Value
$252,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,347
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Huckins Linda and Nieland Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Burton Neal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,250
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ptak Ariel $280,000 Pacific County Title
Burton Neal -- Pacific County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ptak Ariel $252,000
Previous Owner Burton Neal $121,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,566 $210,500 $64,000 $146,500
2024 $1,566 $210,500 $64,000 $146,500
2023 $1,377 $167,400 $52,000 $115,400
2022 $1,364 $128,800 $40,000 $88,800
2021 $1,446 $126,900 $52,000 $74,900
2020 $1,368 $112,200 $46,000 $66,200
2019 $1,410 $123,800 $46,000 $77,800
2018 $7 $97,600 $40,000 $57,600
2017 $7 $97,600 $40,000 $57,600
2015 $8 $97,600 $40,000 $57,600
2014 -- $64,200 $10,000 $54,200
2012 -- $64,200 $10,000 $54,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.