Estimated Value: $619,000 - $954,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Summercress Ln, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $735,000, approximately $260 per square foot. 36 Summercress Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Drago Robert and Drago Kathleen
Bought by
Every Ronald and Every Dina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Every Ronald | $150,000 | Advantage Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,397 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $14,397 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $13,055 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $13,055 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $13,370 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $13,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,727 | $3,000 | $300 | $2,700 |