36 Summit Ave Hawthorne, NJ 07506
Estimated Value: $595,351 - $722,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Summit Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and is currently estimated at $676,088, approximately $345 per square foot. 36 Summit Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Hawthorne High School, St Anthony School, and Al-Hikmah Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Minnema Keith Evan and Estate Of John Minnema
Bought by
Minnema Keith E and Minnema Lisa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnema Keith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,563 | $380,100 | $137,300 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $11,403 | $380,100 | $137,300 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $11,213 | $380,100 | $137,300 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $10,992 | $380,100 | $137,300 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $10,837 | $380,100 | $137,300 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $10,000 | $167,300 | $75,000 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $9,782 | $167,300 | $75,000 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $9,621 | $167,300 | $75,000 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $9,238 | $167,300 | $75,000 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $9,125 | $167,300 | $75,000 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $8,741 | $167,300 | $75,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map