T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Torres Group
Property Investors & Advisors, LLC
(508) 801-1607
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $372,418
Fire damaged property built in 2021. 2 units side by side. Property had 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a finished basement on each unit. Heat was all electric with mini splits with A/C as well. Land around the property seems to be eroding, buyer must don their own due diligence on this matter. Sold AS IS. Property is condemned(Some pictures are not a current representation of the properties present condition).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Investors & Advisors, LLC Listed on: 06/03/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Dreams Ak Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cleghorn Antony | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Ambar | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Agt Homes Llc | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Mendiola Patricia | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Building Dreams Ak Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Ambar | $417,302 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Sold | $97,500 | -2.5% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $100,000 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | For Sale | $100,000 | -76.5% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Sold | $425,000 | +16.4% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $311,000 | $22,500 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $305,300 | $22,500 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $277,700 | $20,200 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $386 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $38,400 | $38,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $714 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Torres Group
Property Investors & Advisors, LLC
(508) 801-1607
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jeffrey Torres
Property Investors & Advisors, LLC
(508) 801-1607
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Bardsley
Action Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73246659
APN: ORAN-000107-000000-000247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.