Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Whaley
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 460-4238
306 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,351,000
Rare waterfront property with spectacular views! The lower level features renovated kitchen, living room with water views and wood burning fireplace, dining area and powder room. Second floor consists of three bedrooms overlooking the bay and a full bathroom. Additional four rooms are located in the attic which gives a buyer the opportunity the add another three bedrooms and a bathroom if desired. This property also features garage for 2 cars and additional land. Brand new roof in 2018.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ira Financial T | -- | None Available | |
| Ira Financial T | -- | None Available | |
| 36 Sunset Hull Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 36 Sunset Hull Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Equity T Co | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Equity T Co | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Deluty Evan | -- | None Available | |
| Deluty Evan | -- | None Available | |
| Deluty Evvan | $515,000 | -- | |
| Deluty Evvan | $515,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deluty Evvan | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deluty Evvan | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Sold | $515,000 | -17.6% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,846 | $879,100 | $419,100 | $460,000 |
| 2024 | $8,062 | $692,000 | $388,900 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $7,547 | $620,100 | $375,500 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $595,400 | $355,400 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $7,022 | $553,800 | $335,300 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $6,555 | $511,300 | $321,800 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $465,700 | $281,600 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $443,900 | $281,600 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $438,400 | $281,600 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $5,910 | $438,400 | $281,600 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $5,364 | $384,800 | $228,000 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $374,000 | $228,000 | $146,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Whaley
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 460-4238
306 Total Sales
a
Buyer's Agent in 2021
alice king
Stuart St James, Inc.
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72667753
APN: HULL-000014-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.