36 Sunset Dr Smithfield, RI 02917
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,126 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Sunset Dr, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $562,032, approximately $292 per square foot. 36 Sunset Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garden City School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Carlson David and Carlson Donna
Bought by
Leclaire Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclaire Gail | $240,000 | -- | |
| Leclaire Gail | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leclaire Gail | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Leclaire Gail | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Leclaire Gail | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Leclaire Gail | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $396,200 | $138,900 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $294,200 | $117,800 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $294,200 | $117,800 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $294,200 | $117,800 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $212,900 | $102,000 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $212,900 | $102,000 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $212,900 | $102,000 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $170,700 | $72,000 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $170,700 | $72,000 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $170,700 | $72,000 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $196,100 | $71,200 | $124,900 |
| 2012 | $3,401 | $212,300 | $84,600 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map