$215,000

36 Suzanne St Little Hocking, OH 45742

Estimated payment $1,281/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1 full bath ranch home sits on a beautiful, spacious lot and offers quality craftsmanship, modern updates, and high-end finishes throughout. The home also features an exterior accessibility ramp for added convenience and ease of entry. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a clean, updated look, while the converted garage creates a large family room ideal for entertaining, recreation, or relaxing. The stunning kitchen was designed with both style and function in mind, featuring custom Mouser soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, a spacious center island, brand-new stainless steel appliances, backsplash, range hood, updated sink, and a Moen faucet. The fully remodeled bathroom offers custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, ceramic tile flooring, and an Italian marble tub/shower surround for a luxury feel. Additional improvements include new laminate flooring and carpet, refinished oak hardwood flooring in one bedroom, updated light fixtures, new bathroom fixtures, solid-core six-panel interior doors, new trim and hardware throughout, and ProVia replacement windows with a transferable lifetime warranty. Outside, the property includes a 12x10 storage shed and a large, level backyard with endless possibilities—perfect for pets, children, gardening, a future pool, patio area, or playground equipment. Homes with this level of finish and attention to detail are difficult to find at this price point.

Listing Agent

Kimberly Smith

One Team Realty Brokerage Email: kimberlysmithrealtor2020@gmail.com, 740-525-3329 License #2019007232 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 14,941 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen Island
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0700-24120-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,624

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Attribution Contact: kimberlysmithrealtor2020@gmail.com, 740-525-3329
  • ResoLotFeatures: Flat, Level
  • Subdivision Name: Riverview Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.343
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed

• Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Warren LSD - 8405

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0700-24120-000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1624.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,624 $32,360 $5,670 $26,690
2023 $1,300 $32,360 $5,670 $26,690
2022 $1,294 $32,360 $5,670 $26,690
2021 $1,106 $26,280 $3,940 $22,340
2020 $675 $26,280 $3,940 $22,340
2019 $666 $26,280 $3,940 $22,340
2018 $559 $23,050 $3,430 $19,620
2017 $841 $23,050 $3,430 $19,620
2016 $1,136 $23,050 $3,430 $19,620
2015 $650 $19,790 $3,420 $16,370
2014 $987 $19,790 $3,420 $16,370
2013 $927 $19,790 $3,420 $16,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $215,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $60,072 None Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kimberly Smith

One Team Realty

(740) 265-2335

Section Image

Hello! I’m Dr. Kimberly Smith—also known as The Real Estate Doctor—, and I bring a different approach to real estate.

While many agents focus on local exposure alone, I take it further by investing in nationwide advertising and high-level marketing strategies that position your property in front of buyers across the country—not just in your immediate area. Your home deserves more than just an MLS listing—it deserves maximum visibility.

I specialize in residential homes, luxury

Kimberly's Other Listings

  • 0 Ohio 7, Belpre, OH 45714

    $219,900 $60K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 51.43 Acres
    • $4,276 per Acre
    • 0 Ohio 7
    • Belpre, OH

    Discover an exceptional value with this recent price reduction—hunting properties offering this level of seclusion, habitat, and trophy potential are extremely difficult to find at this price point. This 51.43-acre tract in Washington County, Ohio is a premier recreational property built for serious hunters, featuring a strong population of whitetail deer, including mature bucks, and has been

    Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 State Route 7 Unit Belpre OH 45714, Belpre, OH 45714

    $219,900 $60K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 51.43 Acres
    • $4,276 per Acre
    • 0 State Route 7
    • Unit Belpre OH 45714
    • Belpre, OH

Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

    Section Image
  • 1506 Avery St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    $130,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • 1506 Avery St
    • Parkersburg, WV

    Turnkey duplex offering a strong rental history and consistent tenant demand in a convenient Parkersburg location. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, providing comfortable and functional living spaces that appeal to a wide range of renters. The property has been well cared for and presents as clean, solid, and ready for continued occupancy. The property offers ample parking with a

    Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

    Section Image
  • 1905 Covert St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    $74,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • 1905 Covert St
    • Parkersburg, WV

    Solid duplex investment opportunity in Parkersburg, WV offering immediate income potential with 100% occupancy. This property features two 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, including one tenant with a strong long-term occupancy history. The owner currently pays all utilities except internet. Additional features include a newer metal roof and gutters installed in 2021, plus a 2-car carport for convenient