36 Sweet Ave Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,695 - $654,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Sweet Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $587,174, approximately $233 per square foot. 36 Sweet Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St Cecilia School and Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $450,600 | $136,500 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $450,600 | $136,500 | $314,100 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $303,900 | $80,900 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $303,900 | $80,900 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $303,900 | $80,900 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $226,300 | $77,500 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $226,300 | $77,500 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $226,300 | $77,500 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $173,600 | $55,600 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $173,600 | $55,600 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $173,600 | $55,600 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $3,637 | $157,700 | $49,700 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map