36 Tecumseh Trail Hedgesville, WV 25427
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427 and is currently estimated at $267,050, approximately $134 per square foot. 36 Tecumseh Trail is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hedgesville Elementary School, Tomahawk Intermediate School, and Hedgesville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $118,500 | $39,120 | $79,380 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $109,740 | $30,180 | $79,560 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $103,740 | $24,180 | $79,560 |
| 2022 | $831 | $91,380 | $18,300 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $635 | $74,160 | $12,240 | $61,920 |
| 2020 | $606 | $71,580 | $12,240 | $59,340 |
| 2019 | $811 | $68,580 | $12,240 | $56,340 |
| 2018 | $844 | $71,280 | $15,240 | $56,040 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $66,900 | $12,720 | $54,180 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $65,820 | $12,000 | $53,820 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $64,560 | $12,000 | $52,560 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $77,940 | $18,000 | $59,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map