36 Thorton Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $620,439 - $757,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Thorton Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $671,360, approximately $236 per square foot. 36 Thorton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Creek Elementary School, Switzerland Point Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Mattany Jacksonville Partnership
Bought by
Davis John Thomas and Davis Jamillah T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,923
Outstanding Balance
$217,154
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis John Thomas | $319,915 | Sheffield & Boatright Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis John Thomas | $287,923 |
Source: Public Records