36 Union Rd Clinton, NJ 08809
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Union Rd, Clinton, NJ 08809 and is currently estimated at $547,217, approximately $430 per square foot. 36 Union Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School, North Hunterdon High School, and The Goddard School - Clinton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Willis Timothy
Bought by
Connell William J and Shepardson Nikki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,433
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$492,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Brown Erik S and Brown Charlean S
Bought by
Willis Timothy and Willis Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell William J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Willis Timothy | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connell William J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,516 | $482,500 | $115,500 | $367,000 |
| 2024 | $13,054 | $449,800 | $115,500 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $13,054 | $416,800 | $115,500 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $12,240 | $379,300 | $115,500 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $11,909 | $359,800 | $115,500 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $10,789 | $333,700 | $115,500 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $10,541 | $332,100 | $115,500 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $10,434 | $330,100 | $115,500 | $214,600 |
| 2017 | $10,232 | $324,100 | $115,500 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $10,109 | $320,400 | $110,500 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $9,809 | $314,700 | $105,500 | $209,200 |
| 2014 | $9,668 | $314,100 | $102,500 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map