36 Vincent Dr Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $579,311 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Vincent Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $632,078, approximately $322 per square foot. 36 Vincent Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Hughes Lori J and Hughes Stephen J
Bought by
Hughes Stephen J and Hughes Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1988
Sold by
Northeast Bldg Corp
Bought by
Speer John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Speer John J | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Speer John J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speer John J | $131,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Speer John J | $25,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Speer John J | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,008 | $478,700 | $168,100 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $445,000 | $151,300 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $393,200 | $152,800 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $358,300 | $145,500 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $348,200 | $139,900 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $337,400 | $133,800 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $337,600 | $131,200 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $313,500 | $127,500 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $310,600 | $124,200 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $306,600 | $116,200 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $300,300 | $116,200 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $293,000 | $111,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map