Estimated Value: $788,031 - $1,401,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 W Garfield Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $1,042,008, approximately $271 per square foot. 36 W Garfield Bay Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Jeffres Dale Clair and Jeffres Vicki Lee
Bought by
Dorin Dieter N and Dorin Agnes Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,333
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$923,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Jeffres Dale Clair and Jeffres Vicki Lee
Bought by
Jeffres Dale Clair and Jeffres Vicki Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorin Dieter N | -- | -- | |
| Jeffres Dale Clair | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorin Dieter N | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $704,358 | $186,798 | $517,560 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $761,848 | $203,220 | $558,628 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $622,629 | $203,220 | $419,409 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $681,387 | $177,220 | $504,167 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $444,951 | $109,600 | $335,351 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $406,038 | $93,500 | $312,538 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $382,453 | $83,000 | $299,453 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $389,527 | $83,000 | $306,527 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $318,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $328,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $328,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $363,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map