36 W Jefferson St Quincy, MI 49082
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 W Jefferson St, Quincy, MI 49082 and is currently estimated at $113,804, approximately $114 per square foot. 36 W Jefferson St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Salyer Wendy B and Salyer Larry T
Bought by
Salyer Wendy B and Leshon Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Salyer Jerry L and Denbrock Terry
Bought by
Salyer Larry T and Salyer Wendy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Osborne James W and Osborne Jennie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyer Wendy B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salyer Larry T | -- | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History