36 Wakeman Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $820,862 - $976,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Wakeman Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $926,466, approximately $689 per square foot. 36 Wakeman Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Kadash Timothy
Bought by
Avendano Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Blanco Miguel and Blanco Michaelle
Bought by
Kadash Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avendano Andres | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Kadash Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avendano Andres | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,110 | $395,800 | $203,900 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $395,800 | $203,900 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $395,800 | $203,900 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $395,800 | $203,900 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $395,800 | $203,900 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $381,700 | $203,900 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $6,153 | $364,500 | $213,400 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $343,100 | $200,800 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,100 | $200,800 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,600 | $188,300 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map