36 Ward St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,059
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Ward St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $878,857, approximately $216 per square foot. 36 Ward St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Grady John F and Grady Holly M
Bought by
Grady Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,769
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$708,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
King Philip Rt and Castignetti Lee
Bought by
Grady John F and Glowka Holly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Holly M | -- | -- | |
| Grady John F | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grady Holly M | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady John F | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,325 | $853,300 | $203,300 | $650,000 |
| 2024 | $10,088 | $812,200 | $195,500 | $616,700 |
| 2023 | $9,168 | $674,100 | $176,000 | $498,100 |
| 2022 | $8,708 | $587,200 | $156,400 | $430,800 |
| 2021 | $8,511 | $579,400 | $148,600 | $430,800 |
| 2020 | $8,349 | $579,400 | $148,600 | $430,800 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $579,400 | $148,600 | $430,800 |
| 2018 | $8,027 | $538,700 | $148,600 | $390,100 |
| 2017 | $7,775 | $517,300 | $140,800 | $376,500 |
| 2016 | $7,701 | $514,100 | $137,600 | $376,500 |
| 2015 | $7,286 | $478,100 | $138,500 | $339,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map