36 Washington Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Washington Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $430,037, approximately $319 per square foot. 36 Washington Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Mary Academy-Bay View, and The Gordon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Sold by
Riverside Nghbrhd
Bought by
Nardoza Gerald V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
10.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardoza Gerald V | $86,500 | -- | |
| Nardoza Gerald V | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nardoza Gerald V | $15,000 | |
| Open | Nardoza Gerald V | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Nardoza Gerald V | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Nardoza Gerald V | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $388,200 | $98,000 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $324,200 | $81,700 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $324,200 | $81,700 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $218,500 | $53,700 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $218,500 | $53,000 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $218,500 | $53,000 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $218,500 | $53,000 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $188,400 | $53,200 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $188,400 | $53,200 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $188,400 | $53,200 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $177,200 | $54,100 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $177,200 | $54,100 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map