36 Watertree Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,867
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Watertree Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,246,349, approximately $256 per square foot. 36 Watertree Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2017
Sold by
Wykoff Elisha A
Bought by
Sanderson Matthew and Sanderson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,723
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$993,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Sellers Jack R and Sellers Anne M
Bought by
Sanderson Matthew and Sanderson Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Sanderson Matthew and Sanderson Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Matthew | -- | Attorney | |
| Sanderson Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Prohl Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Sanderson Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanderson Matthew | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prohl Robert C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Matthew | $139,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,695 | $863,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,406 | $784,686 | $160,000 | $624,686 |
| 2023 | $11,406 | $764,150 | $160,000 | $604,150 |
| 2022 | $13,961 | $734,120 | $160,000 | $631,800 |
| 2021 | $13,682 | $667,380 | $94,950 | $572,430 |
| 2020 | $14,303 | $667,380 | $94,950 | $572,430 |
| 2019 | $14,719 | $663,990 | $94,950 | $569,040 |
| 2018 | $14,114 | $688,860 | $94,950 | $593,910 |
| 2017 | $13,679 | $605,000 | $94,950 | $510,050 |
| 2016 | $12,370 | $569,800 | $94,950 | $517,490 |
| 2015 | $11,182 | $518,000 | $94,950 | $423,050 |
| 2014 | $11,182 | $518,000 | $94,950 | $423,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map