36 Wendover Ct Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Wendover Ct, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $745,262, approximately $290 per square foot. 36 Wendover Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
White Robert and White Susan
Bought by
White Robert A and White Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Martin David M and Martin Lisa S
Bought by
White Robert and White Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Martin David M and Martin Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,433
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| White Robert | $449,000 | None Available | |
| Martin David M | $331,792 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin David M | $265,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $20,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $29,236 | $2,860 | $26,376 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $29,236 | $2,860 | $26,376 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $17,920 | $2,200 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $17,920 | $2,200 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $17,920 | $2,200 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $17,920 | $2,200 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $23,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map