36 Wescott Rd Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Wescott Rd, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $410,215, approximately $385 per square foot. 36 Wescott Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Rafael
Bought by
Deats Stephen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$106,712
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Cizzarelli Anthony and Cizzarelli Ramirez R
Bought by
Ramirez Rafael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deats Stephen T | $266,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Rafael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deats Stephen T | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $345,400 | $177,000 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $300,000 | $142,700 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $286,600 | $138,500 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $275,200 | $131,800 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $266,800 | $128,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $258,900 | $120,200 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $258,600 | $119,000 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $256,600 | $120,100 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $260,200 | $117,100 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $251,000 | $110,100 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $235,400 | $95,700 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $232,000 | $95,700 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map