36 Whitney Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $803,313
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Whitney Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $762,578, approximately $511 per square foot. 36 Whitney Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Boff Anthony J
Bought by
Anthony J Boff Ret and Boff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Boff Anthony J and Glickman Karen R
Bought by
Boff Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Laverdiere Margaret R
Bought by
Boff Anthony J and Glickman Karen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J Boff Ret | -- | -- | |
| Boff Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Boff Anthony J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boff Anthony J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boff Anthony J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boff Anthony J | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $602,400 | $430,200 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $547,300 | $375,100 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $519,700 | $347,500 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $446,100 | $273,900 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $416,000 | $261,100 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $392,100 | $237,200 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $373,300 | $216,900 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $351,800 | $211,400 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $4,630 | $324,200 | $183,800 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $293,000 | $152,600 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $293,000 | $152,600 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map