36 Wimberly Ave Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Wimberly Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $279,289, approximately $137 per square foot. 36 Wimberly Ave is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Benvenue Elementary School, Rocky Mount Middle School, and Rocky Mount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1991
Bought by
Brown Gary S Deborah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gary S Deborah B | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $236,670 | $44,400 | $192,270 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $156,170 | $44,400 | $111,770 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $156,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $156,170 | $44,400 | $111,770 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $156,170 | $44,400 | $111,770 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $156,170 | $44,400 | $111,770 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $156,170 | $44,400 | $111,770 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $156,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $169,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $180,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $181,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map