36 Xavier St Denver, CO 80219
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,951 - $505,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $454,488, approximately $582 per square foot. 36 Xavier St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Newlon Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Florence Marie Archuletta Family Trust
Bought by
Degenhart Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2024
Sold by
Florence Marie Archuletta Family Trust
Bought by
Degenhart Noreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2015
Sold by
Archuletta Florence M
Bought by
The Florence Marie Archuletta Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degenhart Noreen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Degenhart Noreen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Florence Marie Archuletta Family Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $29,680 | $7,040 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $27,670 | $3,010 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $27,670 | $3,010 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $23,990 | $6,940 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $24,680 | $7,140 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $22,180 | $6,700 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $22,180 | $6,700 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $18,120 | $6,750 | $11,370 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $18,120 | $6,750 | $11,370 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $13,860 | $4,474 | $9,386 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $13,860 | $4,474 | $9,386 |
| 2014 | $699 | $8,420 | $2,985 | $5,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map