360 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,421,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,382,350, approximately $443 per square foot. 360 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Galdal Elsie
Bought by
Galdal Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1981
Sold by
Johnsen Marian
Bought by
Galdal Elsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galdal Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Galdal Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Galdal Elsie | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Galdal Elsie | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,236 | $74,880 | $15,180 | $59,700 |
| 2025 | $9,650 | $72,180 | $15,180 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $77,460 | $15,180 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | $9,234 | $77,520 | $15,180 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $77,580 | $15,180 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $9,024 | $77,340 | $15,180 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $83,400 | $15,180 | $68,220 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $66,300 | $15,180 | $51,120 |
| 2018 | $7,664 | $39,055 | $7,968 | $31,087 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $36,903 | $9,546 | $27,357 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $36,903 | $10,181 | $26,722 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $36,376 | $14,099 | $22,277 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $34,338 | $11,898 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map