NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,603,000 - $1,744,552

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1925 Built

About This Home

As of July 2015

Perfect Bay Ridge 3 bedroom entire 1st floor apartment in a quiet 2 family home on a tree lined block. 3 independent bedrooms or use 3rd bedroom as an office. Large dining room & living room, eat-in-kitchen and five large storage with great storage. With three exposures you get great sunlight. Newly renovated windowed eat-in-kitchen. Close proximity to 'R' train & great restaurants/night life on 3rd & 5th avenues. Cat allowed, no dogs. Income qualifications and good credit is required. Heat & hot water is included. Call Kurt to schedule a showing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kurt Vikki

Compass License #10401239518 Listed on: 07/13/2015

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condo-Op

Year Built

  • 1925

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/21/15

Property Details

Home Type

Condo-Op

Year Built

1925

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2015-07-21

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 4th to 5th avenue
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: BAYRIDGE
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Coop
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1925

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condop

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Kyrifides Jordan and Kyrifides-Morales Maria
Bought by
Feng Limei
Current Estimated Value
$1,677,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$788,697
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$888,691

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feng Limei $1,615,000 --
Feng Limei $1,615,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Feng Limei $800,000
Closed Feng Limei $800,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Rent $1,995 -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Rented -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,762 $102,180 $15,780 $86,400
2025 $5,346 $100,080 $15,780 $84,300
2024 $5,346 $88,740 $15,780 $72,960
2023 $5,169 $92,460 $15,780 $76,680
2022 $4,745 $87,240 $15,780 $71,460
2021 $4,913 $89,460 $15,780 $73,680
2019 $4,643 $81,780 $15,780 $66,000
2018 $4,216 $47,826 $11,744 $36,082
2017 $3,953 $45,120 $12,361 $32,759
2016 $3,789 $44,125 $12,177 $31,948
2015 $2,128 $44,125 $13,015 $31,110
2014 $2,128 $42,244 $14,360 $27,884
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10295849

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 06025-0027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.