360 Ashley Ln Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Ashley Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $631,176, approximately $197 per square foot. 360 Ashley Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Horner & Harig Properties Inc
Bought by
Dent Gary K and Dent Carman S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,825
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$403,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Wesreal Inc
Bought by
Horner & Harig Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,560
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dent Gary K | $470,000 | Attorney | |
| Horner & Harig Properties Inc | $361,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dent Gary K | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horner & Harig Properties Inc | $480,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,246 | $161,742 | $23,590 | $138,152 |
| 2024 | $8,984 | $161,742 | $23,590 | $138,152 |
| 2023 | $9,118 | $161,742 | $23,590 | $138,152 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $129,920 | $27,363 | $102,557 |
| 2021 | $9,056 | $129,920 | $27,363 | $102,557 |
| 2020 | $9,178 | $129,920 | $27,363 | $102,557 |
| 2019 | $8,834 | $112,000 | $23,590 | $88,410 |
| 2018 | $8,856 | $112,000 | $23,590 | $88,410 |
| 2017 | $8,495 | $112,000 | $23,590 | $88,410 |
| 2016 | $8,620 | $112,000 | $28,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $8,953 | $126,455 | $28,000 | $98,455 |
| 2014 | $8,913 | $126,455 | $28,000 | $98,455 |
| 2013 | $8,721 | $126,455 | $28,000 | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map