360 Barlow Ln Largo, FL 33770
Harbor Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,415 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Barlow Ln, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $280,104, approximately $291 per square foot. 360 Barlow Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Mcmahel James Edward
Bought by
Mcmhel James E and Mcmahel James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
White Robert A
Bought by
Mcmahel James Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,427
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmhel James E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcmahel James Edward | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmahel James Edward | $44,427 |