360 Bolton Rd Lancaster, MA 01523
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $676,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Bolton Rd, Lancaster, MA 01523 and is currently estimated at $652,170, approximately $306 per square foot. 360 Bolton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Mary Rowlandson Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,391 | $581,100 | $142,800 | $438,300 |
| 2024 | $9,224 | $528,300 | $132,800 | $395,500 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $511,200 | $122,800 | $388,400 |
| 2022 | $7,718 | $396,800 | $111,900 | $284,900 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $375,500 | $111,900 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $383,000 | $111,900 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $7,136 | $361,300 | $111,900 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $342,100 | $111,900 | $230,200 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $315,200 | $110,900 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $312,600 | $110,900 | $201,700 |
| 2014 | $5,658 | $299,200 | $110,900 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map