360 Bruyn Turnpike Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Bruyn Turnpike, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $726,495, approximately $317 per square foot. 360 Bruyn Turnpike is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Lionetti Dominick and Lionetti Lori
Bought by
Lionetti Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lionetti Lori A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,496 | $60,200 | $16,000 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $11,429 | $60,200 | $16,000 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $11,431 | $60,200 | $16,000 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $9,990 | $60,200 | $16,000 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $9,990 | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $9,238 | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $8,982 | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $8,544 | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $8,224 | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $16,000 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map