Estimated Value: $120,922
Studio
--
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Clairmont St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently priced at $120,922, approximately $84 per square foot. 360 Clairmont St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Denise Lewis Karyn
Bought by
City Of Vidor Texas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Vacek Damon
Bought by
Lewis Russell Dean and Lewis Karyn Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Lewis Karyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1989
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Lewis Karyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Vidor Texas | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Russell Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Karyn | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Karyn | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Karyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $3,413 | $3,413 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $3,413 | $3,413 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $96,336 | $2,730 | $93,606 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $85,810 | $2,730 | $83,080 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $71,160 | $2,730 | $75,620 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $74,470 | $2,730 | $71,740 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $58,810 | $2,730 | $56,080 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $56,010 | $2,730 | $53,280 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $56,010 | $2,730 | $53,280 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $53,280 | $2,730 | $50,550 |
| 2015 | $267 | $50,514 | $2,730 | $47,784 |
| 2014 | $267 | $50,330 | $2,730 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map