360 Clover Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $166,357 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Clover Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $191,839, approximately $137 per square foot. 360 Clover Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Case Ronita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Ronita K | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $38,140 | $7,620 | $30,520 |
| 2024 | $775 | $30,520 | $7,260 | $23,260 |
| 2023 | $775 | $30,520 | $7,260 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $755 | $30,520 | $7,260 | $23,260 |
| 2021 | $653 | $25,710 | $6,310 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $654 | $25,710 | $6,310 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $653 | $25,710 | $6,310 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $567 | $23,480 | $6,310 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $574 | $23,480 | $6,310 | $17,170 |
| 2016 | $572 | $23,480 | $6,310 | $17,170 |
| 2015 | $561 | $22,880 | $6,010 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $560 | $22,880 | $6,010 | $16,870 |
| 2012 | $665 | $25,380 | $6,090 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map