360 Cottage Ln Mill Hall, PA 17751
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Cottage Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751 and is currently estimated at $232,216, approximately $136 per square foot. 360 Cottage Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including West Branch Christian Academy and Locust Grove Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Bought by
Williams Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Terry L | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,955 | $90,700 | $10,200 | $80,500 |
| 2025 | $1,931 | $90,700 | $10,200 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $90,700 | $10,200 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $90,700 | $10,200 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $90,700 | $10,200 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $90,700 | $10,200 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map