360 Dowd St Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Dowd St, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $225,500, approximately $222 per square foot. 360 Dowd St is a home with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $52,160 | $11,760 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $445 | $52,160 | $11,760 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $455 | $52,160 | $11,760 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $332 | $32,270 | $3,360 | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $340 | $32,270 | $3,360 | $28,910 |
| 2020 | $344 | $31,750 | $3,360 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $344 | $32,270 | $3,360 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $289 | $35,820 | $3,360 | $32,460 |
| 2017 | $286 | $35,820 | $3,360 | $32,460 |
| 2015 | $351 | $35,820 | $3,360 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | $302 | $32,990 | $2,940 | $30,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,990 | $2,940 | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map