360 Downing St Denver, CO 80218
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $871,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Downing St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $752,412, approximately $761 per square foot. 360 Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Smith Renee
Bought by
Smith Renee S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Century Redevelopment Llc
Bought by
Smith Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,932
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Iwashko Nina A
Bought by
Century Redevelopment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Blackburn Joseph A and Blackburn Patricia A
Bought by
Hromyk Roxana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Renee S | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Mark R | $312,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Century Redevelopment Llc | $210,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Hromyk Roxana | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mark R | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $56,390 | $21,620 | $21,620 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $54,800 | $16,860 | $37,940 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $54,800 | $16,860 | $37,940 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $48,970 | $21,310 | $27,660 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $50,380 | $21,920 | $28,460 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $45,240 | $19,930 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $45,240 | $19,930 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $36,320 | $18,070 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $36,320 | $18,070 | $18,250 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $34,490 | $18,857 | $15,633 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $34,490 | $18,857 | $15,633 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $32,270 | $12,664 | $19,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map